LEAGUE MENU
League Poll
No Current League Polls - Create One Now
League Chat New Window
ByMessage
No Chat Messages To Display
 
Welcome
Login To Access This League
User Name or Email Address:
Password:
Remember Me?    Hint: Select "No" if you're visiting this site from a shared computer.

Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
MSU Mavericks3 hours, 28 minutes ago
Minnesota Golden Goofers10 hours, 24 minutes ago
Commissioner22 hours, 15 minutes ago
Colorado State Shatners1 day, 8 hours, 58 minutes ago
Providence Apaches1 day, 18 hours, 7 minutes ago
Utah All Blacks 2 days, 1 hour, 58 minutes ago
Illinois Fighting Farmers2 days, 7 hours, 18 minutes ago
Oregon Dirty Dux2 days, 7 hours, 31 minutes ago
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens2 days, 11 hours, 55 minutes ago
Bemidji State Beavers 2 days, 16 hours, 40 minutes ago
Boston College5 days, 5 hours, 53 minutes ago
Ohio State Squirrels6 days, 22 hours, 31 minutes ago
UCLA Fighting Chips8 days, 2 hours, 19 minutes ago
Live Scoring
Live Scoring Not Available Until The Season Starts
League Standings
  W‑L‑T Pct GB Strk PF Avg PF PA Avg PA Div W‑L‑T Salary BBID $ Bal
Oregon Dirty Dux 0‑0‑0.000 0.0 - 0 0.0 00.0 0‑0‑0$110,589,549 $87610450.34
UCLA Fighting Chips 0‑0‑0.000 0.0 - 0 0.0 00.0 0‑0‑0$45,669,136 $152530863.53
Ohio State Squirrels 0‑0‑0.000 0.0 - 0 0.0 00.0 0‑0‑0$208,142,592 $-9942592.26
Providence Apaches 0‑0‑0.000 0.0 - 0 0.0 00.0 0‑0‑0$98,848,472 $99351527.53
Bemidji State Beavers 0‑0‑0.000 0.0 - 0 0.0 00.0 0‑0‑0$118,011,160 $80188839.17
Illinois Fighting Farmers 0‑0‑0.000 0.0 - 0 0.0 00.0 0‑0‑0$224,836,860 $-26636860.09
Featured Articles
THE VERDICT: RB David Johnson, HOU – Rebound Stud or Overvalued Dud?
Gary Davenport (FantasySharks) published May 26, 2020

Johnson, David HOU RB
David Johnson

The biggest fantasy personnel move of the 2020 offseason was no doubt the trade that sent superstar wide receiver DeAndre Hopkins to the Arizona Cardinals. But there was a flip side to that move — as part of their compensation, the Houston Texans received tailback David Johnson in return.

There was a time when that move would have been an earth-shatterer in fantasy football. Back in 2016 Johnson was the No. 1 running back in PPR fantasy points by a massive margin. In the years since though, Johnson’s production has fallen off a cliff — to the point that Johnson lost his starting job in the desert last year to Kenyan Drake.

Still, the Texans saw enough in Johnson that (More...)

Franchise Owner Activity
FranchiseLast Visited This Page
MSU Mavericks3 hours, 28 minutes ago
Minnesota Golden Goofers10 hours, 24 minutes ago
Commissioner22 hours, 15 minutes ago
Colorado State Shatners1 day, 8 hours, 58 minutes ago
Providence Apaches1 day, 18 hours, 7 minutes ago
Utah All Blacks 2 days, 1 hour, 58 minutes ago
Illinois Fighting Farmers2 days, 7 hours, 18 minutes ago
Oregon Dirty Dux2 days, 7 hours, 31 minutes ago
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens2 days, 11 hours, 55 minutes ago
Bemidji State Beavers 2 days, 16 hours, 40 minutes ago
Boston College5 days, 5 hours, 53 minutes ago
Ohio State Squirrels6 days, 22 hours, 31 minutes ago
UCLA Fighting Chips8 days, 2 hours, 19 minutes ago
10 Newest Message Board Topics
TopicPosted
Devy Draft BoardMon Jun 1 12:38:25 p.m. PT 2020
Devy Roster CutsMon Jun 1 6:30:51 a.m. PT 2020
Devy for Devy TradesMon May 25 8:35:39 p.m. PT 2020
View Message Board
Current Auctions
PlayerHigh BidHigh BidderOver In
No Current Auctions
Place Auction Bid
NFL Tweets
Blind Bidding Summary
FranchiseSpentBalance
Oregon Dirty Dux198200000.0087610450.34
MSU Mavericks198200000.00121041340.20
Boston College198200000.003795873.65
UCLA Fighting Chips198200000.00152530863.53
Minnesota Golden Goofers198200000.0098091853.99
Ohio State Squirrels198200000.00-9942592.26
Providence Apaches198200000.0099351527.53
Bemidji State Beavers 198200000.0080188839.17
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens198200000.00103970287.33
Illinois Fighting Farmers198200000.00-26636860.09
Utah All Blacks 198200000.00145111777.67
Colorado State Shatners198200000.00101684953.22
Total:$2378400000.00$956798314.28
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise TypeTransactionDate
1Providence ApachesAdd/Drop Tue May 26 3:14:47 a.m. PT 2020
2Providence ApachesAdd/Drop Tue May 26 3:11:27 a.m. PT 2020
3Colorado State Shatners / Bemidji State Beavers Trade Comments: + Trading Najee Harris Alabama RB for 2020 Devy pick 1.03 Mon May 25 4:31:34 p.m. PT 2020
4Bemidji State Beavers Add/Drop Sat May 23 9:28:10 a.m. PT 2020
5Providence ApachesAdd/Drop Sun May 3 11:15:01 a.m. PT 2020
6Utah All Blacks Add/Drop Sat May 2 8:46:00 p.m. PT 2020
7Utah All Blacks Add/Drop Sat May 2 8:44:50 p.m. PT 2020
8Utah All Blacks Add/Drop Sat May 2 8:05:56 p.m. PT 2020
9Utah All Blacks / Boston CollegeTrade Sat May 2 5:48:21 p.m. PT 2020
10Providence Apaches / Utah All Blacks Trade Sat May 2 3:16:08 p.m. PT 2020
View All Transactions
Pending Trades
My Bye Weeks
NFL Teams On Bye In Week 1
No NFL Teams On Bye
My Players On Bye In Week 1
No Players On My Roster On Bye
My Options
Select An Option
You must log into this league as an owner to see My Options
Trade Bait
FranchiseWill Give UpLooking ForDate Updated
MSU Mavericks-Mon Mar 30 6:04:26 p.m. PT 2020
Colorado State Shatners-Sun Apr 26 12:22:49 p.m. PT 2020
Waiver Wire Order
#Franchise
1.Colorado State Shatners
2.Utah All Blacks
3.Illinois Fighting Farmers
4.Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens
5.Bemidji State Beavers
6.Providence Apaches
7.Ohio State Squirrels
8.Minnesota Golden Goofers
9.UCLA Fighting Chips
10.Boston College
11.MSU Mavericks
12.Oregon Dirty Dux
Live Scoring
Live Scoring Not Available Until The Season Starts
Live Scoring
Live Scoring Not Available Until The Season Starts
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 PF
Oregon Dirty Dux0.00 0.00
MSU Mavericks0.00 0.00
Boston College0.00 0.00
UCLA Fighting Chips0.00 0.00
Minnesota Golden Goofers0.00 0.00
Ohio State Squirrels0.00 0.00
Providence Apaches0.00 0.00
Bemidji State Beavers 0.00 0.00
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens0.00 0.00
Illinois Fighting Farmers0.00 0.00
Utah All Blacks 0.00 0.00
Colorado State Shatners0.00 0.00
Average0.000.00
Weekly League Calendar
Wed, Jun 3 Thu, Jun 4 Fri, Jun 5 Sat, Jun 6 Sun, Jun 7 Mon, Jun 8 Tue, Jun 9
No Events To Display
Monthly Calendar
< Jun 2020 >
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 
1
2
  • Put All Free Agents On Waivers starts at 8:00 a.m.
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
    
Lineup Deadline
Week 1
Thu Sep 10 5:20:00 p.m. PT 2020
In 99 days, 2 hours, 43 minutes
League Reports
10 Newest Transactions
# Franchise TypeTransactionDate
1Providence ApachesAdd/Drop Tue May 26 3:14:47 a.m. PT 2020
2Providence ApachesAdd/Drop Tue May 26 3:11:27 a.m. PT 2020
3Colorado State Shatners / Bemidji State Beavers Trade Comments: + Trading Najee Harris Alabama RB for 2020 Devy pick 1.03 Mon May 25 4:31:34 p.m. PT 2020
4Bemidji State Beavers Add/Drop Sat May 23 9:28:10 a.m. PT 2020
5Providence ApachesAdd/Drop Sun May 3 11:15:01 a.m. PT 2020
6Utah All Blacks Add/Drop Sat May 2 8:46:00 p.m. PT 2020
7Utah All Blacks Add/Drop Sat May 2 8:44:50 p.m. PT 2020
8Utah All Blacks Add/Drop Sat May 2 8:05:56 p.m. PT 2020
9Utah All Blacks / Boston CollegeTrade Sat May 2 5:48:21 p.m. PT 2020
10Providence Apaches / Utah All Blacks Trade Sat May 2 3:16:08 p.m. PT 2020
View All Transactions
Week 1 NFL Schedule
Thu Sep 10 5:20:00 p.m. PT 2020
Texans 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Chiefs 
Sun Sep 13 10:00:00 a.m. PT 2020
Jets 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bills 
Dolphins 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Patriots 
Colts 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Jaguars 
Eagles 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Redskins 
Bears 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Lions 
Packers 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Vikings 
Seahawks 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Falcons 
Raiders 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Panthers 
Browns 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Ravens 
Sun Sep 13 1:05:00 p.m. PT 2020
Chargers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Bengals 
Sun Sep 13 1:25:00 p.m. PT 2020
Buccaneers 
(Dome)
(Box Score)
Saints 
Cardinals 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
49ers 
Sun Sep 13 5:20:00 p.m. PT 2020
Cowboys 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Rams 
Mon Sep 14 4:15:00 p.m. PT 2020
Steelers 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Giants 
Mon Sep 14 7:10:00 p.m. PT 2020
Titans 
(Weather)
(Box Score)
Broncos 
Bye Weeks
None
Power Rankings
  All-Play Record
Franchise W-L-T PF PP Eff Bench Points Max PF Min PF Coulda Won Woulda Lost Power Rank Alternate Power Rank W L T Pct
Oregon Dirty Dux--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
MSU Mavericks--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Boston College--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
UCLA Fighting Chips--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Minnesota Golden Goofers--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Ohio State Squirrels--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Providence Apaches--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Bemidji State Beavers --00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Illinois Fighting Farmers--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Utah All Blacks --00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Colorado State Shatners--00.0%0.00000.000.0000.000
Weekly Summary
Franchise/Week 1 PF
Oregon Dirty Dux0.00 0.00
MSU Mavericks0.00 0.00
Boston College0.00 0.00
UCLA Fighting Chips0.00 0.00
Minnesota Golden Goofers0.00 0.00
Ohio State Squirrels0.00 0.00
Providence Apaches0.00 0.00
Bemidji State Beavers 0.00 0.00
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens0.00 0.00
Illinois Fighting Farmers0.00 0.00
Utah All Blacks 0.00 0.00
Colorado State Shatners0.00 0.00
Average0.000.00
Week 1 Head-To-Head Matchups
MatchupSpread
Oregon Dirty DuxEven
Illinois Fighting Farmers
UCLA Fighting ChipsEven
Bemidji State Beavers
Ohio State SquirrelsEven
Providence Apaches
MSU MavericksEven
Colorado State Shatners
Boston CollegeEven
Utah All Blacks
Minnesota Golden GoofersEven
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens
Week 1: Starting Lineups - Fantasy Preview
Week 1 Head-To-Head Results
MatchupScore
Oregon Dirty Dux0.00
Illinois Fighting Farmers0.00
UCLA Fighting Chips0.00
Bemidji State Beavers 0.00
Ohio State Squirrels0.00
Providence Apaches0.00
MSU Mavericks0.00
Colorado State Shatners0.00
Boston College0.00
Utah All Blacks 0.00
Minnesota Golden Goofers0.00
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens0.00

View Detailed Results or Weekly Recaps

Draft Status
Draft is over.
View League Draft Report
Manage your My Draft List player listing.
Fantasy Sharks Custom Draft Guide
Recent Draft Picks
PickFranchiseSelectionTime
3.02MSU MavericksMcKinney, Xavier NYG S (R) 2:18:30 p.m.
3.03Bemidji State Beavers Chinn, Jeremy CAR S (R) 4:47:34 p.m.
3.04Ohio State SquirrelsHarrison, Malik BAL LB (R) 4:47:34 p.m.
3.05Utah All Blacks Jefferson, Van LAR WR (R) 5:40:44 p.m.
3.06Utah All Blacks Taylor, Darrell SEA DE (R) 6:00:12 p.m.
3.07Oregon Dirty DuxDelpit, Grant CLE S (R) 6:00:12 p.m.
3.08UCLA Fighting ChipsAsiasi, Devin NEP TE (R) 7:47:08 p.m.
3.09Utah All Blacks Trautman, Adam NOS TE (R) 7:58:58 p.m.
3.10Colorado State ShatnersOkwara, Julian DET DE (R) 7:58:58 p.m.
3.11Minnesota Golden GoofersDallas, DeeJay SEA RB (R) 4:06:14 a.m.
3.12Illinois Fighting FarmersLewis, Terrell LAR LB (R) 4:15:20 a.m.
Full Draft Report
My Draft Picks
PickSelectionTime
Full Draft Report
My Draft List
#Player
Current Auctions
PlayerHigh BidHigh BidderOver In
No Current Auctions
Place Auction Bid
Average Time Waiting For Pick To Be Made
FranchiseTotal Wait TimeAvg. Wait Time# Picks
Oregon Dirty Dux4 hours, 23 minutes1 hour, 27 minutes3
MSU Mavericks1 hour, 55 minutes38 minutes3
Boston College1 hour, 15 minutes37 minutes2
UCLA Fighting Chips4 hours, 30 minutes1 hour, 30 minutes3
Minnesota Golden Goofers15 hours, 20 minutes3 hours, 50 minutes4
Ohio State Squirrels1 hour, 59 minutes39 minutes3
Providence Apaches13 minutes6 minutes2
Bemidji State Beavers 3 hours, 31 minutes1 hour, 45 minutes2
Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens3 hours, 45 minutes1 hour, 15 minutes3
Illinois Fighting Farmers1 day, 42 minutes8 hours, 14 minutes3
Utah All Blacks 6 hours, 36 minutes1 hour, 19 minutes5
Colorado State Shatners1 minuteless than a minute3
Playoff Bracket
League Championship
Week 14 Week 15 Week 16 Champion
 
#1 Seed  
   
  Winner of Game #3  
#4 Seed      
  Winner of Game #2    
#5 Seed    
  Champion
   
#2 Seed    
     
  Winner of Game #4  
#3 Seed     
  Winner of Game #1   
#6 Seed    
Playoff Bracket
3rd Place Game
Week 16 3rd Place
Loser of Game #3 From League Championship Bracket  
  3rd Place
Loser of Game #4 From League Championship Bracket  
League Champions

Devy Jones Locker Room Champions

2019

Illinois Fighting Farmers

2018

Utah All Blacks


League History
Season Records
#FranchiseYearWLTPFPA
1. Oregon Dirty Dux 2018 10505237.06 4404.37
2. Minnesota Golden Goofers 2019 9705116.19 4835.81
3. Utah All Blacks 2018 11405083.94 4351.71
4. Illinois Fighting Farmers 2019 12305021.88 4203.56
5. Boston College 2018 10605002.03 4781.29
6. Colorado State Shatners 2019 12305001.28 4348.12
7. UCLA Fighting Chips 2018 6804988.11 4330.85
8. Illinois Fighting Farmers 2018 10604973.41 4628.39
9. UCLA Fighting Chips 2019 9504942.39 3854.91
10. Utah All Blacks 2019 7904891.63 4824.27
All Season Records
League Champions
2019
PlaceFranchise
1.Illinois Fighting Farmers
2.Minnesota Golden Goofers
2018
PlaceFranchise
1.Utah All Blacks
2.Boston College
Player Records
#OvrPlayerYearWeekStatusPts
1.1.Donald, Aaron LAR DE20187Colorado State Shatners - S78.25
2.2.Autry, Denico IND DT201813Oregon Dirty Dux - S70.50
3.3.Buckner, DeForest SFO DT201815Minnesota Golden Goofers - S66.50
4.4.Wagner, Bobby SEA LB201813Providence Apaches - S62.70
5.5.Atkins, Geno CIN DT201815Illinois Fighting Farmers - NS62.00
6.6.Hunter, Danielle MIN DE20189Utah All Blacks - S61.10
7.7.Autry, Denico IND DT20184Free Agent60.75
8.8.Nkemdiche, Robert ARI DT201812Bemidji State Beavers - S60.50
9.9.Fuller, Will HOU WR20195Boston College - S60.40
10.10.Crosby, Maxx OAK DE201911Ohio State Squirrels - S60.00
All Player Records
Record Streaks
#FranchiseYearStart WeekStreak LengthStreak Type
1.Illinois Fighting Farmers201959Winning
2.Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens201938Losing
3.Colorado State Shatners201938Winning
4.Michigan Magic Man201826Losing
5.Providence Apaches201826Losing
6.Utah All Blacks 201876Winning
7.Minnesota Golden Goofers201835Winning
8.Minnesota Golden Goofers201885Losing
9.Illinois Fighting Farmers201815Winning
10.Oregon Dirty Dux201854Winning
All Record Streaks
League Awards
SeasonAward TitleFranchiseComments
2019 League ChampionIllinois Fighting Farmers
2019 Second Place OverallMinnesota Golden Goofers
2018 League ChampionUtah All Blacks
2018 Second Place OverallBoston College
Top Player Chart

TOP WEEKLY ADD/DROPS BASED ON DATA FROM ALL MFL LEAGUES
Most Added Players
RankPlayerBye WeekRosterPct Added
1Begelton, Reggie GBP WR FA5.24
2Hasty, JaMycal SFO RB (R) FA4.71
3Reed, Joe LAC WR (R) FA4.09
4Thomas, Jeff NEP WR (R) FA3.77
5Proche, James BAL WR (R) FA3.47
6Watkins, Quez PHI WR (R) FA3.47
7Warren, Michael PHI RB (R) Providence Apaches3.44
8Robinson, James JAC RB (R) FA3.34
9Hightower, John PHI WR (R) FA3.22
10Hodgins, Isaiah BUF WR (R) FA3.19
11Johnson, Collin JAC WR (R) Ohio State Squirrels3.17
12Parkinson, Colby SEA TE (R) FA3.14
13Coulter, Isaiah HOU WR (R) FA3.12
14Mooney, Darnell CHI WR (R) FA3.04
15Ahmed, Salvon SFO RB (R) Bemidji State Beavers 3.04

Hint: Percentages are based on total leagues that performed add/drops during the period. The Bye Week column indicates players comming off a bye week, so they are more likely to be added this week.

All Most Added

Most Dropped Players
RankPlayerBye WeekRosterPct Dropped
1Scarbrough, Bo DET RB Bemidji State Beavers - TS5.11
2Thomas, Demaryius FA WR (Q)FA4.71
3Walker, Delanie FA TE (Q)Boston College4.71
4Gabriel, Taylor FA WR (Q)FA4.59
5Williams, Jonathan FA RB FA4.59
6Laird, Patrick MIA RB FA4.54
7Hollister, Jacob SEA TE Boston College4.21
8Richardson, Paul FA WR (Q)FA4.09
9Barber, Peyton WAS RB FA3.97
10Johnson, Ty DET RB Ohio State Squirrels3.87
11Miller, Lamar FA RB (Q)FA3.82
12Ballage, Kalen MIA RB Delaware Ass Kickin Chickens3.77
13Griffin, Ryan NYJ TE (Q)FA3.59
14Williams, Darrel KCC RB (Q)MSU Mavericks3.59
15McCoy, LeSean FA RB Boston College3.59

Hint: Percentages are based on total leagues that performed add/drops during the period. The Bye Week column indicates players going to a bye week, so they are more likely to be dropped this week.

All Most Dropped